Comparing Crane Finance with Integra Credit

Crane Finance vs Integra Credit: which one, for what

Same question every borrower asks: faster, cheaper, or safer? Both lenders approve bad credit; after that they diverge on price, limits and who regulates them. Side-by-side facts first, verdict second, then the exact situations where each wins.

Facts checked October 15, 2026
Tribal lenderCrane Finance$100 – $1,500 · Not published · 300–700%+ reported
VS
State-licensed online lenderIntegra Credit$500 – $3,000 · Published by state; roughly 99% – 450% depending on product and state
FeatureCrane FinanceIntegra Credit
Lender typeTribal installment lender (Menominee Indian Tribe of Wisconsin)State-licensed online lender — installment loan or line of credit (varies by state)
Loan amount$100 – $1,500$500 – $3,000
APRNot published · 300–700%+ reportedPublished by state; roughly 99% – 450% depending on product and state
TermFixed payments on each pay date; number set in agreementInstallment 6 – 24 months · LOC revolving with minimum payments
Funding speedNext business day · same-day $5 by 6 PM CTNext business day
Credit checkNo bureau minimum; Clarity / DataX / FactorTrustNo FICO® minimum; alternative data
Reports to bureausNoVaries by product/state
Fees$0 origination · $30 NSF · $20 late (10+ days) · no prepay penaltyNo origination; late/NSF per state; no prepay penalty
Governing lawTribal + federal law; tribal arbitrationState licenses; state courts
BBBC · not accredited · 57 complaints/3 yrsB range
StatesNot published; set at application; WA DFI alertPublished, state-by-state product list
OUR
VERDICT

Integra publishes its rate per state and offers a line of credit — more transparent and more flexible. Crane Finance is a smaller, simpler single loan from a tribal lender.

Common questions

Crane Finance vs Integra Credit — quick answers

Is Crane Finance or Integra Credit cheaper?
Integra Credit: Published by state; roughly 99% – 450% depending on product and state. Crane Finance: Not published · 300–700%+ reported. Integra publishes its rate per state and offers a line of credit — more transparent and more flexible. Crane Finance is a smaller, simpler single loan from a tribal lender.
Which lends more, Crane Finance or Integra Credit?
Crane Finance lends $100 – $1,500; Integra Credit lends $500 – $3,000.
Reading both lenders' agreements before choosing
Compare agreements, not adsThe APR line decides it.
When each wins

Pick Crane Finance or Integra Credit?

Choose Crane Finance when

  • You need under $500
  • Integra doesn't offer a product in your state
  • You specifically want a loan that ends on a schedule, not a revolving line

Choose Integra Credit when

  • You need $1,500 – $3,000
  • You want to see the APR for your state before applying
  • You'd rather have a state-licensed lender and state-court recourse

Sources: cranefinance.com (rates-and-terms, FAQ) · BBB profiles · integracredit.com state rate pages; our Integra Credit site research. Checked October 15, 2026. Third-party figures are those lenders' published terms at the time of checking and may change; we are not affiliated with Integra Credit.

$200 – $5,000Decision in minutes · bad credit OK Apply now